globeinvestor.com

News from The Globe and Mail

Tuesday, January 24, 2006

Jan. 20 closeWeekly changeY-to
Alexis Nihon$13.15 -0.2%-1.13%
Allied Properties17.400.92.65
Boardwalk21.40-3.20.99
Calloway26.055.09.73
CAP 15.74-1.1 -2.54
CHIP11.750.41.07
Chartwell15.852.1 -0.94
Cominar19.450.30.93
CREIT23.043.22.26
Dundee27.473.46.89
H&R22.505.48.71
InnVest12.600.80.48
IPC-US11.752.63.43
IPC-US ($U.S.)10.153.23.57
Legacy8.08-0.71.00
Morguard11.534.74.82
Northern Prpty.19.702.13.68
Primaris17.201.75.26
Retirement Res.9.90-2.013.14
Retrocom Mid-Mkt7.15-1.03.03
RioCan 23.191.41.76
Royal Host 5.95-0.21.44
Scott's 9.25-0.40.00
Summit25.600.64.19
Sunrise Sr. Living12.931.8-3.94
TGS NA7.71-1.3-2.77
TGS NA ($U.S.)6.60-2.5-2.94

* All REIT unit values and corresponding calculations are on a fully paid basis

SOURCE: CIBC WORLD MARKETS

© The Globe and Mail