globeinvestor.com

News from The Globe and Mail

Tuesday, January 17, 2006

Jan. 13 closeWeekly changeY-to-d total return
Alexis Nihon$13.18 0.1%-0.90%
Allied Properties17.251.51.77
Boardwalk22.102.34.29
Calloway24.815.14.51
CAP 15.91- 0.7- 1.49
CHIP11.70- 0.30.64
Chartwell15.521.4- 3.00
Cominar19.401.50.67
CREIT22.331.6- 0.89
Dundee26.570.93.39
H&R21.351.72.64
InnVest12.500.4- 0.32
IPC-US11.452.40.79
IPC-US ($U.S.)9.842.40.41
Legacy8.141.01.75
Morguard11.011.20.09
Northern Prpty.19.302.41.58
Primaris16.913.73.49
Retirement Res.10.1013.115.43
Retrocom Mid-Mkt7.221.74.03
RioCan 22.881.70.39
Royal Host 5.961.01.61
Scott's 9.293.20.43
Summit25.452.23.58
Sunrise Sr. Living12.70- 1.0- 5.65
TGS NA7.81- 0.6- 1.51
TGS NA ($U.S.)6.771.0- 0.44

* All REIT unit values and corresponding calculations are on a fully paid basis

SOURCE: CIBC WORLD MARKETS

© The Globe and Mail