globeinvestor.com

News from The Globe and Mail

Tuesday, January 10, 2006

Jan. 6 closeWeekly changeY-to-d total return
Alexis Nihon$13.17 -1.0%-0.98%
Allied Properties17.000.30.29
Boardwalk21.601.91.93
Calloway23.60-0.6-0.59
CAP 16.03-0.7-0.74
CHIP11.740.30.34
Chartwell15.30-4.4-4.38
Cominar19.11-0.8-0.83
CREIT21.97-2.5-2.49
Dundee26.322.42.41
H&R21.001.00.96
InnVest12.45-0.7-0.72
IPC-US11.18-1.6-1.58
IPC-US ($U.S.)9.61-1.9-1.94
Legacy8.060.80.75
Morguard10.88-1.1-1.09
Northern Prpty.18.85-0.8-0.79
Primaris16.31-0.2-0.18
Retirement Res.8.932.12.06
Retrocom Mid-Mkt7.102.32.31
RioCan 22.50-1.3-1.27
Royal Host 5.900.00.00
Scott's 9.00-2.7-2.70
Summit24.901.31.34
Sunrise Sr. Living12.83-4.7-4.68
TGS NA7.86-0.9-0.88
TGS NA ($U.S.)6.70-1.5-1.47

* All REIT unit values and corresponding calculations are on a fully paid basis

SOURCE: CIBC WORLD MARKETS

© The Globe and Mail