globeinvestor.com

News from The Globe and Mail

Tuesday, December 20, 2005

Dec. 16 closeWeekly changeY-t-d total return
Alexis Nihon 13.150.5%12.8%
Allied Properties 16.33-3.126.1
Boardwalk20.15-2.415.5
Calloway23.08-1.629.8
CAP15.60-0.110.0
CHIP11.50-1.116.4
Chartwell15.10-6.214.0
Cominar19.17-0.717.4
CREIT21.73-4.429.00
Dundee25.20-0.66.3
H&R20.16-4.012.5
InnVest12.35-3.212.5
IPC-US11.060.812.3
IPC-US($US)9.611.216.2
Legacy7.65-7.29.3
Morguard10.65-1.312.1
Northern Prpty.18.30-0.319.6
Primaris16.14-1.828.2
Retirement Res.8.05-10.0-13.7
Retrocom Mid-Mkt6.52-5.4-25.0
RioCan21.56-1.628.0
Royal Host5.76-2.721.4
Scott's8.87-1.4-10.0
Summit23.75-0.139.7
Sunrise Sr. Living12.751.617.4
TGS NA7.64-2.9-7.0
TGS NA ($US) 6.690.9-1.2

* All REIT unit values and corresponding calculations are on a fully paid basis

SOURCE: CIBC WORLD MARKETS

© The Globe and Mail